The WABCO 4802040020 is a premium OE-quality EBS trailer control valve designed for heavy-duty trucks and trailers. Engineered for reliable braking performance, this 24V valve precisely regulates air pressure between the tractor and trailer braking systems, ensuring safe, stable, and efficient stopping under demanding road conditions.
Manufactured to original WABCO specifications, the valve features robust construction with IP6K6K/IP6K9K protection, making it highly resistant to water, dust, and harsh environments. It is widely compatible with commercial vehicle brands including Mercedes-Benz, MAN, DAF, Iveco, Scania, Renault Trucks, and more.
Key Features:
Genuine WABCO OE-quality component
EBS trailer control valve for commercial vehicles
Operating pressure: 8.5 bar
24V electrical system
Durable IP6K6K / IP6K9K protection class
Bayonet DIN 72585 electrical connection
Reliable performance in temperatures from -40°C to +80°C
Suitable for heavy-duty truck and trailer brake systems
Cross Reference OEM Numbers:
- Mercedes-Benz: A0004319413
- MAN: 81523016208
- DAF: 1601034
- Iveco: 41211417
- Scania: 1935136
Ideal for fleet maintenance, trailer servicing, and professional truck repair applications where dependable EBS braking control is essential.
Other OE:
480204002p
0004310013 4802040030
0004318913
0004319413 MERCEDES
1102219001
1601034
1935136
41032232
41211417
4802040000
4802040010
81523016208 MAN
A0004319413
A0004318713
0004318713
81523016216
1315695
MB-OE 0004318713
MB-OE 0004318913
MB-OE 0004319413
SCHMITZ 1042024
VAN HOOL 11167595
DAF-OE 1315695
DAF-OE 1505281
DAF-OE 1601034
SCANIA-OE 1935136
VDL AUTOBUS 20297659
VDL AUTOBUS 297659
IVECO 4103223
IVECO 41032232
IVECO 41211417
WABCO 4802040000
WABCO 4802040010
DIZEL TEHNIKA 5.70133
MAN-OE 81523016208
MAN-OE 81923016216
EVOBUS A0004318913
SORL RL3522EB01
SORL RL3522EB02

