4461922110
4006090390
4461921110
4006090390 – SET 4461922110 8946000742
4461921100
DAF 883773
DAF 0883773
DOLL 7117125
FACCHINI 308712791
FAYMONVILLE 151884
GOLDHOFER 171297
GUERRA 83422
KRONE 505821827
K?GEL 6502356
LANGENDORF 1268392
LIBRELATO 9517733
LOHRA 05101491
Meiller 79839170182423
NIPPONFRUEHAUF 7347-588-00
NIPPONSHARYOA 6000JC15903
NIPPONTREX 924301-00112
NOOTEBOOM 3478500
NOOTEBOOM 26082
SCANIA 1934677
SCHMITZCARGOBULL 1042744
SCHWARZM?LLER 78601
SHOWAAIRCRAFT A8188-013300
TOHOCARZ S-1400037
Tirsan 20199001618
VANHOOL 11081638
ZORZI 1013204
All pictures shown are for illustration purpose only.
Actual product may vary due to product enhancement.
Back to products
Next product
DPF SEAL SET, DAF - OE
£431,70 £332,07
SMARTBOARD II WABCO (WITHOUT CABLES)
£253,22 (Tax included!)
WABCO Code: 4461922110
With the new WABCO SmartBoard you can monitor and operate the trailer in a seamless way. The new WABCO SmartBoard can be connected to TEBS E5 or later version. Monitor and operate the trailer in a seamless way with a new WABCO SmartBoard.
About WABCO SmartBoard:
• The simple multilingual control pad allows the driver to access key trailer information and to operate available trailer braking and suspension functions even when uncoupled;
• A ruggedized device mounted on the side of the trailer is linked directly to the Trailer EBS or Trailer ABS;
• It enables access to data on axle load, mileage status, tire pressure and temperature, brake pad wear and Trailer EBS failure codes;
• It receives Trailer EBS error codes when the truck is not connected to the trailer helping to optimize maintenance schedules;
• It activates Trailer braking and suspension functions, such as WABCO’s OptiLevel™, OptiTurn™ and Immobilizer if available on the trailer.
It has improved design and features that will definitely improve the quality and speed of operations:
• Much bigger display;
• Wider temperature range – from -30° to +65°C;
• 8 buttons instead of 3 – improved usability allows quick and transparent access to the menus;
• Often used menu topics become favourites;
• New, improved battery slowing standard of transportation;
• Simple battery replacement without detaching the display;
• Flexible Installation vertical or 55°;
• All 18 languages are included to the firmware – EoL parametrization not required;
• Two versions: for ADR applications, a non-battery variant is available.
Size: 240 x 185 x 135 mm
Weight: 0.71 kg
UPC Code: 193133509028
Out of stock
Description
Shipping & Delivery
• Contact us (sales@hgvpartsdirect.co.uk) to confirm delivery time! • We ship daily original WABCO & KNORR-BREMSE parts daily in UK and US.
We also bring hard to find parts from EU and assist customers with smooth customs processing! Final UK price guaranteed — we cover all customs procedures and import charges. No extra fees on delivery. • 100% Fitment Guarantee!
Send us your VIN and we’ll check compatibility for your vehicle! • Have questions? We're happy to help! Message us on WhatsApp!
• Contact us (sales@hgvpartsdirect.co.uk) to confirm delivery time! • We ship daily original WABCO & KNORR-BREMSE parts daily in UK and US.
We also bring hard to find parts from EU and assist customers with smooth customs processing! Final UK price guaranteed — we cover all customs procedures and import charges. No extra fees on delivery. • 100% Fitment Guarantee!
Send us your VIN and we’ll check compatibility for your vehicle! • Have questions? We're happy to help! Message us on WhatsApp!
Related products
COMPRESSOR CLUTCH RENAULT, VOLVO – WABCO
9125129492 9125129402 22144011 VOLVO 23122275 7422144011 RENAULT 7422885139 84148080 za 9125120320 9120006412 9125120280 9125120300 9125140107 9125129322 9125140070 9125140080 9125140100 9125420060
LIFTING SHAFT VALVE WITH COUPLINGS 4630840410 – WABCO
OE:
KRONE 515004989,
KOGEL 6502241,
OTOKAR AIF1803
WABCO COMPRESSOR HEAD
9125129422 ZA 9125120320 ZA 9125140120 7422794278 22794278
REAR ABS SENSOR – DAF-WABCO CODE B
4410351450 1862602 1869290 4410320242 4410322490 4410351450 4410351460 PRO0320080
PRESSURE LIMIT VALVE WABCO 3.5 BAR
4750103110 FAUN 99707006314 GENERAL TRAILERS 2PV0006004 IVECO0 4457842 MAN 81521016084 MAN 81521016086 MAN 81521016211 MERCEDES-BENZ 0034294444 Ppt 2061070035 SCANIA 2090279




