FREE GOOGLE PIXEL BUDS 2A FOR ORDERS > £750! Claim Your Gift

E-mail: sales@hgvpartsdirect.co.uk

E-mail: sales@hgvpartsdirect.co.uk

FREE GOOGLE PIXEL BUDS 2A FOR ORDERS > £750! Claim Your Gift

HGV Parts Direct e-Shop HGV Parts Direct e-Shop
Search

More results...

Generic filters
Exact matches only
Filter by Custom Post Type
  • Login / Register

    Sign inCreate an Account

    Lost your password?
0 items / £0,00
Menu
HGV Parts Direct e-Shop HGV Parts Direct e-Shop
0 items / £0,00
  • HOME
  • OUR COMPANY
  • WABCO
  • PARTS FINDER
    • IVECO PARTS
    • DAF PARTS
    • MAN PARTS
    • SCANIA PARTS
    • MERCEDES-BENZ PARTS
    • RENAULT PARTS
    • VOLVO PARTS
  • REQUEST A QUOTE
  • CONTACT

Genuine WABCO & KNORR-BREMSE Parts!

Genuine WABCO & KNORR-BREMSE Parts!

-25%
Click to enlarge

All pictures shown are for illustration purpose only.
Actual product may vary due to product enhancement.

Previous product
PROPORTIONAL RELAY VALVE EBS - WABCO 4802020040 £454,39 £339,00
Back to products
Next product
Placeholder
BRAKE SET. CYLINDER WEDGE PERROT IVE. £47,78 £47,65

TRAILER CHECK VALVE – WABCO 4802040020

£467,01 £349,00 (Tax included!)

OE CODES: DAF 1601034,
MAN 81523016208,
SCANIA 1935136,
IVECO 41032232, 41211417,
SOLARIS 1102219001

In stock

Compare
SKU: 4802040020 Category: WABCO Tag: 7895851058736
Share
Facebook Twitter Google Email Pinterest
close
PARTS FINDER:
  • WABCO PARTS
  • ZF PARTS
  • BOSCH PARTS
  • MANN FILTER
  • IVECO PARTS
  • DAF PARTS
  • MAN PARTS
  • SCANIA PARTS
  • MERCEDES-BENZ PARTS
  • RENAULT PARTS
  • VOLVO PARTS
  • SCHMITZ PARTS
  • KRONE PARTS
  • MEILLER PARTS
  • BPW PARTS
  • MERITOR PARTS
  • Description
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

The WABCO 4802040020 is a premium OE-quality EBS trailer control valve designed for heavy-duty trucks and trailers. Engineered for reliable braking performance, this 24V valve precisely regulates air pressure between the tractor and trailer braking systems, ensuring safe, stable, and efficient stopping under demanding road conditions.

Manufactured to original WABCO specifications, the valve features robust construction with IP6K6K/IP6K9K protection, making it highly resistant to water, dust, and harsh environments. It is widely compatible with commercial vehicle brands including Mercedes-Benz, MAN, DAF, Iveco, Scania, Renault Trucks, and more.

 

Key Features:

Genuine WABCO OE-quality component

EBS trailer control valve for commercial vehicles

Operating pressure: 8.5 bar

24V electrical system

Durable IP6K6K / IP6K9K protection class

Bayonet DIN 72585 electrical connection

Reliable performance in temperatures from -40°C to +80°C

Suitable for heavy-duty truck and trailer brake systems

Cross Reference OEM Numbers:

  • Mercedes-Benz: A0004319413
  • MAN: 81523016208
  • DAF: 1601034
  • Iveco: 41211417
  • Scania: 1935136

Ideal for fleet maintenance, trailer servicing, and professional truck repair applications where dependable EBS braking control is essential.

Other OE:

480204002p
0004310013 4802040030
0004318913
0004319413 MERCEDES
1102219001
1601034
1935136
41032232
41211417
4802040000
4802040010
81523016208 MAN
A0004319413
A0004318713
0004318713
81523016216
1315695
MB-OE 0004318713
MB-OE 0004318913
MB-OE 0004319413
SCHMITZ 1042024
VAN HOOL 11167595
DAF-OE 1315695
DAF-OE 1505281
DAF-OE 1601034
SCANIA-OE 1935136
VDL AUTOBUS 20297659
VDL AUTOBUS 297659
IVECO 4103223
IVECO 41032232
IVECO 41211417
WABCO 4802040000
WABCO 4802040010
DIZEL TEHNIKA 5.70133
MAN-OE 81523016208
MAN-OE 81923016216
EVOBUS A0004318913
SORL RL3522EB01
SORL RL3522EB02

Shipping & Delivery

• Contact us (sales@hgvpartsdirect.co.uk) to confirm delivery time! 

• We ship daily original WABCO & KNORR-BREMSE parts daily in UK and US.
We also bring hard to find parts from EU and assist customers with smooth customs processing! Final UK price guaranteed — we cover all customs procedures and import charges. No extra fees on delivery.

• 100% Fitment Guarantee!
Send us your VIN and we’ll check compatibility for your vehicle!

• Have questions? We're happy to help! Message us on WhatsApp!   

Related products

-23%
Placeholder
Compare
Close

ADAPTER CABLE 7-PIN, L-6m – WABCO

£142,91 £109,93 (Tax included!)
4491350600 FAYMONVILLE 202672 GUERRA 83407 KRONE5 15024167 K?GEL 6608240 LANGENDORF 1276613 LIBRELATO 9518070 NOOTEBOOM 2311354 RODOFORT 39511 SCANIA 2091162 SCHMITZ
Add to cart
Quick View
-23%
Compare
Close

BRAKING FORCE REGULATOR FOR TRAILER – WABCO

£477,11 £367,01 (Tax included!)
4757145000 4757145007 4757145030 4757145090 98452662 BR5522 1325325R DAF 6500671 KOGEL 5009450130 KRONE N2509999130 MAN 5021170235 RENAULT 5021170235RVI 1912338 SCANIA PN-10200
Add to cart
Quick View
-41%
Compare
Close

LIFTING SHAFT VALVE WITH COUPLINGS 4630840410 – WABCO

£119,53 £70,23 (Tax included!)

OE:
KRONE 515004989,
KOGEL 6502241,
OTOKAR AIF1803

Read more
Quick View
-23%
Placeholder
Compare
Close

SENSOR ABS SCANIA L2675 – CORNER 2 pin – SET WABCO

£152,60 £117,38 (Tax included!)
4410320222 PRO0320060 1890168 1892053 4410320222 4410321780 PRO0320060 001365529 SCANIA 001428443 SCANIA 001530699 SCANIA 001892053 SCANIA 01365529 SCANIA 01428443 SCANIA 01530699
Add to cart
Quick View
-23%
Placeholder
Compare
Close

REAR ABS SENSOR – DAF-WABCO CODE B

£65,33 £50,25 (Tax included!)
4410351450 1862602 1869290 4410320242 4410322490 4410351450 4410351460 PRO0320080
Add to cart
Quick View
-23%
Placeholder
Compare
Close

SENSOR ULTRASONIC WABCO

£204,90 £157,62 (Tax included!)
4461224500 4461224010 4461224020 1114047 SCHMITZ 515033407 KRONE AIF2131 OTOKAR
Add to cart
Quick View
-23%
Placeholder
Compare
Close

ASTRONIC DAF – ZF REPAIR SET

£1.400,84 £1.077,57 (Tax included!)
4213559542 501330983 0501330983
Add to cart
Quick View
-23%
Compare
Close

PRESSURE LIMIT VALVE WABCO 8 BAR

£129,12 £99,33 (Tax included!)
4750150830 2205623 PRO6430830
Add to cart
Quick View


TERMS AND CONDITIONS | RETURNS & WARRANTY | COOKIES POLICY

© 2026. Premium Gadgets For You Ltd - HGV PARTS DIRECT. All rights reserved.
Premium Gadgets For You is a company registered in England and Wales. Company Number: 15772311. Registered Office: Office 4161, 182-184 High Street North, East Ham, London, United Kingdom, E6 2JA


close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Menu
  • Categories
  • WABCO PARTS
  • ZF PARTS
  • BOSCH PARTS
  • MANN FILTER
  • IVECO PARTS
  • DAF PARTS
  • MAN PARTS
  • SCANIA PARTS
  • MERCEDES-BENZ PARTS
  • RENAULT PARTS
  • VOLVO PARTS
  • SCHMITZ PARTS
  • KRONE PARTS
  • MEILLER PARTS
  • BPW PARTS
  • MERITOR PARTS
  • HOME
  • OUR COMPANY
  • WABCO
  • PARTS FINDER
    • IVECO PARTS
    • DAF PARTS
    • MAN PARTS
    • SCANIA PARTS
    • MERCEDES-BENZ PARTS
    • RENAULT PARTS
    • VOLVO PARTS
  • REQUEST A QUOTE
  • CONTACT

Shopping cart

close
Scroll To Top

TRAILER CHECK VALVE – WABCO 4802040020

£467,01 £349,00

In stock

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.Ok